Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Haunted House Contest Submissions
10:00 AM - Knot Just for Knitters
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (AUDREY DEMUTH ROOM)
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (AUDREY DEMUTH ROOM)
12:30 PM - Walgreen's Flu Shot Clinic
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (AUDREY DEMUTH ROOM)
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime (AUDREY DEMUTH ROOM)
3:00 PM - T(w)een Board Game Afternoon
6:30 PM - CRAVE Club
7:00 PM - T(w)een Trivia Thursdays: Stranger Things
10:00 AM - Babies & Books (AUDREY DEMUTH ROOM)
Haunted House Contest Submissions
10:00 AM - Crete Craft Club
4:30 PM - LEGO Block Party
7:00 PM - Adult Writing Group
11:15 AM - Storytime at Aurelio's
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Harry Potter Fan Club
6:00 PM - Infant CPR and Choking Class
7:00 PM - Harry Potter Trivia Night at Evil Horse
7:00 PM - Social Security Explained
10:00 AM - Fire Fighter Day
10:00 AM - Toddler Time (LARGE ROOM FOR FIRE FIGHTER DAY)
6:30 PM - Crete Chamber of Commerce
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - STEAM Junior: Bat Science
7:00 PM - Knot Another Ball of Yarn! Crochet Group
10:00 AM - Babies & Books
3:00 PM - Anime Club
10:00 AM - ICash
10:00 AM - Social Security Explained
11:00 AM - LEGO WeDo
Haunted House Contest Submissions
10:00 AM - Crete Craft Club
6:00 PM - Slightly Scary Movie Night: Monster House
7:00 PM - CPLD Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Knot Just for Knitters
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Young Adult (for Adults) Book Club at The Loft Restaurant and Bar
6:30 PM - Legends of Motown
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
2:45 PM - Teen Video Game Tournament
4:45 PM - Canvas Art: Abstract Masking
6:30 PM - Hope Cometh: A Breast Cancer Talk with Dr. Funmi
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Class
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - STEAM Kids: Foaming Monsters
6:00 PM - T(w)een Craft Night
7:00 PM - Private Use
10:00 AM - AARP Smart Driver Class - Day 2
10:00 AM - Babies & Books
10:00 AM - Medicare 101
1:00 PM - DNA 101: A Genealogist's New Tool
2:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating Extravaganza
Haunted House Contest Voting
10:00 AM - Crete Craft Club
10:00 AM - SNAP Help
6:00 PM - Minecraft & .io Frenzy
6:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
10:00 AM - Discovery Playtime
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:30 PM - Medicare 101
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
6:00 PM - Incredible Bats
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Tween STEAM: Moving Monsters
6:30 PM - Private Use
10:00 AM - Babies & Books
3:00 PM - Anime Club
11:00 AM - Coding Club
Haunted House Contest Voting
10:00 AM - Crete Craft Club
6:00 PM - Slightly Scary Movie Night: Casper
7:00 PM - Knot Just for Knitters
7:00 PM - True Chicagoland Ghost Stories
4:45 PM - Game Makers: Duct Tape Checkers
5:00 PM - Horror Fest
All Day - Haunted House Contest Winner Announced
10:00 AM - Halloween Spooktacular
5:00 PM - Horror Fest
6:30 PM - Private Use
7:00 PM - Knot Another Ball of Yarn! Crochet Group